Privacy Notice

Who is CodeBlue?

  • CodeBlue is a New Zealand based group of companies with branches in Auckland, North Shore, Wellington, Christchurch, and Southland/Otago.
  • CodeBlue is owned by CSG Technology Ltd in Australia.
  • For more information about us, please click here.
Read More…

Why we collect your personal information?

  • We collect personal information from you to supply you with the products or services you have requested or to advise you of new products or services we think you may be interested in.
  • We also collect personal information from you if you wish to apply for a position with us or are employed by us.
  • We do not collect personal information for use by others.
  • For more information about why we collect your personal information, please click here

What personal information do we collect?

  • We will ask you to provide basic contact information in order to provide you the requested service.
  • As a potential employee we collect personal information in order to process your application or establish and use employee records.
  • For more information about what personal information we collect, please click here.

How do we use tracking technologies including cookies?

  • We use cookies and other similar tracking technologies for a variety of purposes.
  • If you wish you can turn tracking technologies off.
  • We do not track you over time or track you on other websites.
  • For more information about how we use tracking technologies, please click here

Who do we share your information with?

  • We may share your information with our sub-processors.
  • We may share your information with the wider CSG Group and our partners.
  • For more information about who your information is shared with, please click here.

How do we secure your information?

  • We hold your personal information in a controlled and secure environment.
  • Your information is protected from unauthorised access, use and disclosure.

How long do we keep your information?

  • We only keep your personal information for as long as it is required.
  • For more information about why we keep your personal information, please click here.

What are your rights?

  • You have the following rights in relation to your personal information:
    • The right to be informed.
    • The right to access
    • The right to correction
    • The right to complain.
  • For more information about how to exercise your rights, please click here.

How do you lodge a complaint?

  • You can make a complaint direct to our Privacy Officer.
  • You can also make a complaint to the New Zealand Privacy Commissioner.
  • For more information about how to lodge a complaint, please click here.

Will we change this privacy notice?

  • We may change this notice from time to time.
  • For more information about how you will be notified of changes, please click here.

YES, I’D LIKE TO KNOW MORE

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER
EMAIL US